TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Creation of Avenue Plantation at canals and ponds jheel under Massive Urban greening Programme in Bhawanipur KMC area of Calcutta South Range under URF Division in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹80,775

Value

₹40,38,750

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS invites bids for Creation of Avenue Plantation at canals and ponds jheel under Massive Urban greening Programme in Bhawanipur KMC area of Calcutta South Range under URF Division in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,38,750

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||URBAN RECREATION FORESTRY DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

10A, AUCKLAND ROAD, EDEN GARDEN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||URBAN RECREATION FORESTRY DIVISION Tender Reference Number 07/DCF/URF/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOFR_1039609_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,775 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Creation of Avenue Plantation at canals and ponds jheel under Massive Urban greening Programme in Bhawanipur KMC area of Calcutta South Range under URF Division Work Description Creation of Avenue Plantation at canals and ponds jheel under Massive Urban greening Programme in Bhawanipur KMC area of Calcutta South Range under URF Division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,38,750 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Creation of Avenue Plantation at canals and ponds   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BHAWANIPORE Pincode 700025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 10A, AUCKLAND ROAD, EDEN GARDEN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 950.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Estimate07.pdf ESTIMATE 496.84 2 BOQ BOQ_2552958.xls BOQ 252.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DCF, URF DIVISION Address 10A, AUCKLAND ROAD, EDEN GARDEN   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data