TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For All in One PC (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

28-Feb-2025, 5:39 pm

Bid End Date

22-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue28-Feb-2025, 5:39 pm
Technical13-03-2025 18:01:23
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Rural Development Agency All in One PC (V2) (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 12 by. Submission Deadline: 22-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CHARVI INCORPORATED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G13-03-2025 18:01:23
2
NAVKAR COMPUTER   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G12-03-2025 23:53:46
3
Shubham Infotech   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G18-03-2025 10:48:02
4
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G15-03-2025 17:53:32

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NAVKAR COMPUTER   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
Shubham Infotech   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
CHARVI INCORPORATED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

12

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTDISTRICT RURAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7588334.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

22-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

22-Mar-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer