TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For AN/26/09-02/296/RD/Enq 054 in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹29,498

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Supply of Medicine in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:10:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BVFCL Namrup

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited||BVFCL-MM

Bid Opening Place

BVFCL Namrup

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited||BVFCL-MM Tender Reference Number AN/26/09-02/296/RD/Enq 054 Tender ID 2026_BVFCL_849320_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,498 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BVFCL Namrup EMD Payable At SBI Namrup     Work Item Details Title AN/26/09-02/296/RD/Enq 054 Work Description Supply of Medicine NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location BVFCL Namrup Pincode 786623 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BVFCL Namrup Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 2882.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents ANNEXURE.pdf Annexure 117.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager (MM) Address MM Dept BVFCL Namrup   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data