TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of firemen, vehicle drivers, and other Assistant workers on a contract basis to the Sultanpur Municipality. in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹49,980

Value

₹24,99,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DLB Supply of firemen, vehicle drivers, and other Assistant workers on a contract basis to the Sultanpur Municipality. in KOTA, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DLB

Organization Chain

DLB||Dy.DR-Jaipur||Commissioner-Jhunjhunu

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PALIKA SULTANPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DLB||Dy.DR-Jaipur||Commissioner-Jhunjhunu Tender Reference Number 2026-27/1618-19 Tender ID 2026_DLB_588988_11 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tecnical Bid Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tecnical bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To EO Fee Payable At NAGAR PALIKA SULTANPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 49,980 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Eo EMD Payable At NAGAR PALIKA SULTANPUR     Work Item Details Title Supply of firemen, vehicle drivers, and other Assistant workers on a contract basis to the Sultanpur Municipality. Work Description Supply of firemen, vehicle drivers, and other Assistant workers on a contract basis to the Sultanpur Municipality. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,99,000 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SULTANPUR Pincode 325204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PALIKA SULTANPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4303.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1045920.xls BOQ 262.00 2 Tender Documents 11.pdf Tecnical Bid Docs 866.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO NAGAR PALIKA SULTANPUR Address NP SULTANPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹24,99,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Eo

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2