TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repair of Mast and Sub structures of Rig E 760 16 for Drilling services in MAHESANA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Repair of Mast and Sub structures of Rig E 76016 for Drilling services Mehsana Asset in MAHESANA, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MEHSANA ASSET-ONGC||MEHSANA-MM SECTION - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

SCM DEPARTMENT CENTRAL STORES COMPLEX ONGC MEHSANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MEHSANA ASSET-ONGC||MEHSANA-MM SECTION - ONGC Tender Reference Number E16HS26026 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288427_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of Mast and Sub structures of Rig E 760 16 for Drilling services Work Description Repair of Mast and Sub structures of Rig E 76016 for Drilling services Mehsana Asset NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ONGC Mehsana Asset Pincode 384003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SCM DEPARTMENT CENTRAL STORES COMPLEX ONGC MEHSANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 103.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf TenderDocument 899.65 2 BOQ BOQ_336442.xls BOQ 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Heena Varshney Address Office of CGM(E)-HPO, SCM DEPARTMENT CENTRAL STORES COMPLEX ONGC MEHSANA   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data