Bid Publish Date
19-Nov-2025, 6:19 pm
Bid End Date
29-Nov-2025, 7:00 pm
Value
₹1,24,000
Location
Progress
This opportunity concerns the Border Management Department procurement for theft proof rifle racks in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL 734006 with an estimated value of ₹124,000. The scope covers Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of the racks and operator training, including any statutory clearances. The tender permits a ±25% quantity fluctuation at contract award and during the contract currency, at contracted rates. The vendor must comply with the option clause and delivery timelines linked to the original delivery period. This opportunity requires adherence to pre- and post-award approval processes, including advance sample submission.
Product/service names: theft proof rifle racks
Quantity/scale: not specified in BOQ; procurement value ₹124,000
EMD/estimated value: ₹124,000 estimated value
Experience/turnover: minimum average turnover over last 3 years to be provided via audited statements or CA certificate
Quality/standards: not explicitly stated; compliance with contract specifications and sample approval process is required
Delivery/installation: supply, installation, testing, commissioning, operator training; delivery period linked to original delivery order
Warranty/AMC: not specified; terms to be derived from contract and ATC
Option clause permits ±25% quantity variation at contract and during currency
Advance sample approval required within 5 days of contract award with 5-day modification window
Turnover evidence must be provided; 3-year average turnover used for eligibility
Delivery timelines adjust with extended delivery period; minimum of 30 days
All mandatory certificates/documents must be uploaded; non-compliance risks rejection
Not explicitly defined in provided data; payment terms to be as per bid document and ATC
Delivery period linked to last date of original delivery order; extension formula applies with minimum 30 days
Not specified in data; LD details would be in contract/ATC
Minimum average turnover as specified by the bid document for last 3 financial years
Compliance with submission of all required certificates/documents
Ability to supply, install, test, commission and train operators for rifle racks
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAC ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JINDAL'S -SS 304-MAKE,MODEL:AS IMAGE GIVEN(HAND MADE BY SANIYA ENTER PRISE | 29-11-2025 09:57:14 | |
| 2 | ARIHANT MARKETING Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JINDAL'S -SS 304-MAKE,MODEL:AS IMAGE GIVEN(HAND MADE BY SANIYA ENTER PRISE | 27-11-2025 11:59:24 | |
| 3 | ARUN GOYAL AND OTHERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JINDAL'S -SS 304-MAKE,MODEL:AS IMAGE GIVEN(HAND MADE BY SANIYA ENTER PRISE | 28-11-2025 17:13:29 | |
| 4 | Bhanwari Devi Mundhra Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JINDAL'S -SS 304-MAKE,MODEL:AS IMAGE GIVEN(HAND MADE BY SANIYA ENTER PRISE | 28-11-2025 11:42:17 | |
| 5 | BHUMITI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Bhumiti.--Bhumiti Enterprises Model : BH-604 | 25-11-2025 09:37:02 | |
| 6 | INFOSEVEN PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JINDAL'S -SS 304-MAKE,MODEL:AS IMAGE GIVEN(HAND MADE BY SANIYA ENTER PRISE | 20-11-2025 12:27:55 | |
| 7 | KAY DEE ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JINDAL'S -SS 304-MAKE,MODEL:AS IMAGE GIVEN(HAND MADE BY SANIYA ENTER PRISE | 27-11-2025 11:11:26 | |
| 8 | M/S S S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : INTERIO FABRICO--NUABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Theft Proof Rifle Racks | 28-11-2025 18:09:37 | |
| 9 | NUABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INTERIO FABRICO--NUABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Theft Proof Rifle Racks | 29-11-2025 15:16:32 | |
| 10 | POOJA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JINDAL'S -SS 304-MAKE,MODEL:AS IMAGE GIVEN(HAND MADE BY SANIYA ENTER PRISE | 27-11-2025 12:07:41 | |
| 11 | VARDHMAN TRADING Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JINDAL'S -SS 304-MAKE,MODEL:AS IMAGE GIVEN(HAND MADE BY SANIYA ENTER PRISE | 27-11-2025 15:15:18 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S S S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Theft Proof Rifle Racks | |
| L2 | NUABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Theft Proof Rifle Racks | |
| L3 | AAC ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Theft Proof Rifle Racks | |
| L4 | KAY DEE ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Theft Proof Rifle Racks | |
| L5 | ARIHANT MARKETING Under PMA | Item Categories : Theft Proof Rifle Racks | |
| L6 | BHUMITI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Theft Proof Rifle Racks | |
| L7 | INFOSEVEN PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Theft Proof Rifle Racks | |
| L8 | POOJA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Theft Proof Rifle Racks | |
| L9 | ARUN GOYAL AND OTHERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Theft Proof Rifle Racks | |
| L10 | VARDHMAN TRADING Under PMA | Item Categories : Theft Proof Rifle Racks |
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes | Complete
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Theft Proof Rifle Racks (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST registration certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) card
Audited financial statements or CA/CMA certificate showing turnover for last 3 financial years
Experience certificates evidencing similar supply/installations (if available)
Technical compliance certificates and OEM authorizations (if applicable)
Bid security/EMD documentation (as per bid requirement)
Advance sample submission documentation (within 5 days of award)
Any statutory clearances required for installation and commissioning
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
Bidders must submit all required certificates and turnover evidence, along with GST and PAN, and comply with the advance sample submission within 5 days of award. The bid also requires adherence to the option clause for quantity changes up to 25% and delivery alignment with original deadlines.
Submit GST certificate, PAN, audited turnover statements for the last three years, experience certificates, OEM authorizations if applicable, and any technical compliance certificates. Include EMD documentation per ATC and any statutory clearances for installation.
Delivery is governed by the original delivery period; option clause allows up to 25% quantity variation and extended time calculated as (increase/original) × original period, minimum 30 days. Advance sample approval within 5 days; modifications communicated within 5 days.
Bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover over the last three years ending 31st March of the previous financial year, evidenced by audited balance sheets or CA certificate; new entities use completed-year turnover to calculate averages.
Within 5 days of contract award, submit 1 advance sample; buyer approves or lists required modifications within 5 days. If approval is delayed, delivery is refixed without LD for the delay period; deviations may lead to contractual modifications.
No BOQ items are published; the scope includes supply, installation, testing, commissioning, operator training, and any required clearances. Bidders should infer item specifications from the contract framework and ATC to prepare a compliant proposal.
The tender requires uploading all certificates sought in the bid document and ATC. While explicit standards aren’t listed, ensure submission of GST, PAN, turnover certificates, and any OEM authorizations to demonstrate compliance with contract specifications.