TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Work contract for providing mandays for assistance in day to day work of cleaning and sweeping at BHPSIII, MPPGCL, Deolond. in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹59,200

Value

₹29,55,296

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited announces a tender for Work contract for providing mandays for assistance in day to day work of cleaning and sweeping at BHPSIII, MPPGCL, Deolond. in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹29,55,296

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o ACE THC Sirmour

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 516438 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_516438_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf EMD Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf PQR document i.e. Status of Bidder as per NIT clause 5 a .pdf PQR Document i.e. Copies of successfully executed POs as per NIT clause 5b .pdf PQR Document i.e. Turnover certificate as per NIT clause 5 c .pdf PQR Document i.e. Duly Noterized Insolvency proof as per NIT clause 5 d, stamp 200/- .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding corrupt practice/Fraudulent Practice .pdf Duly NOTERISED Affidavit for No banning/Black Listing/Details as per Annexure-IX of SBD, stamp 200/ .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf GST registration .pdf EPF Registration .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance Price BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,349] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 349 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 59,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work contract for providing mandays for assistance in day to day work of cleaning and sweeping at BHPSIII, MPPGCL, Deolond. Work Description Work contract for providing mandays for assistance in day to day work of cleaning and sweeping at BHPSIII, MPPGCL, Deolond. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,55,296 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Sirmour Pincode 486448 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o ACE THC Sirmour Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 642.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2_SBD_WORK_AMEND.pdf SBD 14631.57 2 Tender Documents TechnicalBID.xls Technical BID 331.50 3 BOQ BOQ_640063.xls Price BID 260.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ACE THC Sirmour Address O/o ACE THC Sirmour   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data