Bid Publish Date
03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹23,000
Value
₹11,33,500
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for PWD Scientific Cleaning and Sterilization of Water Storage Tanks of Govt Medical College Hospital Jammu along with allied works in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Repair and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Turn-key
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
03-09-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,33,500
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer MHDJ
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender