TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repairing of track tensioners, reconditioning of track rollers, carrier rollers and track guards fabrication and fitment for maintaining proper track alignment and safe operation of IDM-30 Drill Sl. No. 202206980 of GVP Ph-II OCP. in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹7,800

Value

₹6,23,626

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical27-08-2026 18:48:00
AwardPending

Central Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Repairing of track tensioners, reconditioning of track rollers, carrier rollers and track guards fabrication and fitment for maintaining proper track alignment and safe operation of IDM-30 Drill Sl. No. 202206980 of GVP Ph-II OCP. in BOKARO, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara

Bid Opening Place

GVP PH-II OCP, KATHARA AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara Tender Reference Number PE(X)/GVP Ph-II/e. Tender/26-27/14 Dated 17.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CCL_363856_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical LETTER OF BID AS PER NIT ANNEXTURE-I .pdf SIMILAR TYPE OF WORK EXPERIENCE AS PER NIT .pdf UNDERTAKING ANNEXTURE-II, III AND OTHERS ANNEXTURES AS PER NIT .pdf E-MANDATE, AFFIDAVIT AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of track tensioners, reconditioning of track rollers, carrier rollers and track guards fabrication and fitment for maintaining proper track alignment and safe operation of IDM-30 Drill Sl. No. 202206980 of GVP Ph-II OCP. Work Description Repairing of track tensioners, reconditioning of track rollers, carrier rollers and track guards fabrication and fitment for maintaining proper track alignment and safe operation of IDM-30 Drill Sl. No. 202206980 of GVP Ph-II OCP. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,23,626 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 12  Location GVP PH-II OCP, KATHARA AREA Pincode 829128 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GVP PH-II OCP, KATHARA AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repairing of track tensioners, reconditioning of track rollers, carrier rollers and track guards fabrication and fitment for maintaining proper track alignment and safe operation of IDM-30 Drill Sl. No. 202206980 of GVP Ph-II OCP. 1858.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376768.xls BOQ 335.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name PROJECT ENGINEER (EXCV) Address OFFICE OF PROJECT OFFICER, GOVINDPUR PH-II, KATHARA AREA, CCL, PIN-829128   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/S MANOJ ENGINEERING WORK SHOP
27-08-2026 18:48:00
2
M/S OM ENGINEERING WORK SHOP
27-08-2026 18:44:00
3
M/s. SARSWATI ENTERPRISES, KATHARA
28-08-2026 22:01:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

12

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,23,626

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6