TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For GALVANISED MILD STEEL TUBE ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED (ERW) MEDIUM QUALITY SCREWED AT BOTH END, FIT in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Dec-2024, 2:36 pm

Bid End Date

30-Dec-2024, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue19-Dec-2024, 2:36 pm
Technical30-12-2024 14:17:52
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Yantra India Limited GALVANISED MILD STEEL TUBE ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED (ERW) MEDIUM QUALITY SCREWED AT BOTH END, FITT, GALVANISED MILD STEEL TUBES (CONTINOUSLY WELDED) ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED (ERW) MEDIUM QUALITY, SC, MILD STEEL HOT FINISHED ERW TUBE NOMINAL BORE 20 MM MEDIUM TYPE AS PER IS: 1239 (PT. - II) - 1992 B in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 180 by. Submission Deadline: 30-12-2024 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
**********   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Galvanised Mild Steel Tube Electric Resistance Wel Title : GALVANISED MILD STEEL TUBE ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED (ERW) MEDIUM QUALITY SCREWED AT BOTH END, FITT30-12-2024 14:17:52
2
**********   Under PMA
Make : MAHAVIRTUBE Model : Galvanised Mild Steel Tube Electric Resistance Wel Title : GALVANISED MILD STEEL TUBE ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED (ERW) MEDIUM QUALITY SCREWED AT BOTH END, FITT28-12-2024 16:05:53

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

180

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

GALVANISED MILD STEEL TUBE ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED (ERW) MEDIUM QUALITY SCREWED AT BOTH END, FITT , GALVANISED MILD STEEL TUBES (CONTINOUSLY WELDED) ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED (ERW) MEDIUM QUALITY, SC , MILD STEEL HOT FINISHED ERW TUBE NOMINAL BORE 20 MM MEDIUM TYPE AS PER IS: 1239 (PT. - II) - 1992 B

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTYANTRA INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7273301.pdf

Main Document

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

01-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

08-Jan-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

08-Jan-2025, 7:00 am