TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

30-Apr-2025, 4:14 pm

Bid End Date

10-Jun-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹49,875

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Apr-2025, 4:14 pm
Technical26-05-2025 13:48:22
Financial
Award30-Oct-2025, 12:52 am

National Institute Of Siddha (nis) invites bids for COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM (Q2) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 10-06-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIMAX--EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TRIMAX CR & TX-5526-05-2025 13:48:22
2
Mediglobe Systems   Under PMA
Make : Fujifilm Model : FCR PRIMA T2 with DryPix Smart26-05-2025 11:21:01

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM
L2
Mediglobe Systems (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

39

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AYUSHNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SIDDHA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7786775.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

03-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Jun-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

10-Jun-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

26-May-2025

Extended Deadline

02-Jun-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

02-Jun-2025, 5:00 am

#3

Update

13-May-2025
#4

Update

13-May-2025

Extended Deadline

26-May-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

26-May-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer