TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Solar lamps (Solar Home Lighting System with Batten type Luminary) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

04-Oct-2025, 9:50 pm

Bid End Date

28-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹12,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue04-Oct-2025, 9:50 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award26-Nov-2025, 4:22 am

A tender has been published for Jammu And Kashmir Energy Development Agency Solar lamps (Solar Home Lighting System with Batten type Luminary) (Q3) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 8000 by. Submission Deadline: 28-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANMOL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MODEL V SUNKING24-10-2025 13:36:25
2
GEIE SOLAR PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MODEL V SUNKING25-10-2025 16:42:43
3
INIXY POWER SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : inixy Model : IPSHS5024-10-2025 10:54:39
4
KLK VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : K L K Model : KLK-SHL-3W-50W-18AH28-10-2025 12:49:44
5
KRISHNA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ARCHNIRMAN MNRE MODEL V25-10-2025 09:43:33
6
M/S STAR LINE COMMUNICATION   Under PMA
Make : STARLINE Model : SOLAR HOME LIGHTING SYSTEM24-10-2025 15:24:20

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1GEIE SOLAR PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹5,46,00,000Item Categories : Solar lamps (Solar Home Lighting System with Batten type Luminary)
L2INIXY POWER SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹5,98,96,000Item Categories : Solar lamps (Solar Home Lighting System with Batten type Luminary)
L3M/S STAR LINE COMMUNICATION   Under PMA₹6,44,00,000Item Categories : Solar lamps (Solar Home Lighting System with Batten type Luminary)

🎉 L1 Winner

GEIE SOLAR PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹5,46,00,000

Contract / Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

04-Nov-2025, 11:00 am

End

05-Nov-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

200

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Solar lamps (Solar Home Lighting System with Batten type Luminary) (Q3)

Authority Records

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTJAMMU AND KASHMIR ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8432748.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

25-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Oct-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

28-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

#2

Update

22-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Oct-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

25-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer