Bid Publish Date
19-May-2025, 1:20 pm
Bid End Date
25-Jun-2025, 11:00 am
Value
₹1,12,00,000
Location
Progress
RANational Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) announces a tender for Group Mediclaim Insurance Service - Retired / Superannuated / Pensioners; As per Tender Document attached; Yes in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 400. Submission Deadline: 25-06-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSIND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Under PMA | 09-06-2025 13:03:58 | |
| 2 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Under PMA | 09-06-2025 13:32:41 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹10,269 | Item Categories : Group Mediclaim Insurance Service - Retired / Superannuated / Pensioners; As per Tender Document at |
| L2 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Under PMA | ₹10,291 | Item Categories : Group Mediclaim Insurance Service - Retired / Superannuated / Pensioners; As per Tender Document at |
🎉 L1 Winner
NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹10,269
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
08-Jul-2025, 11:00 am
End
09-Jul-2025, 11:00 am
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
400
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
50
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Group Mediclaim Insurance Service - Retired / Superannuated / Pensioners; As per Tender Document attached; Yes
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
SCOPE_OF_WORK
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
25-Jun-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
25-Jun-2025, 6:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements for the Group Mediclaim Insurance Service include being a registered insurance entity, possessing relevant licenses, and having documented experience with group insurance, especially for senior citizens. Bidders must comply with all necessary legal and regulatory standards.
Bidders are required to submit specific certifications that validate their ability to provide mediclaim insurance services. This may include licenses from regulatory bodies, experience certificates, and financial stability documents. Bidders should ensure compliance with any outlined technical specifications in the tender documentation.
To register for the tender, entities must access the online portal designated for submissions. The registration process often includes creating an account, displaying company credentials, and agreeing to the terms. All required documentation must be submitted in formats specified in the tender guidelines.
The payment terms will be detailed in the tender document, stating the premium payment schedule, methods of payment, and any conditions linked to timely payments. It's crucial for bidders to specify their proposed payment structures as part of their financial submissions.
Bids are evaluated based on a structured evaluation and selection process that considers technical capabilities, financial proposals, and experience in the industry. Following evaluation, results will be communicated to bidders in a timely manner through the portal, ensuring transparency throughout the selection process.