Progress
Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Supply Installation/Retrofitting, Testing, commissioning, integration to SCADA system and Maintenance for 27Nos. substations located in GWMC limits of HNK and WGL Towns in TGNPDCL in TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
OPEN
Bid Submission Start
25-07-2026 19:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Item Wise
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹0
Processing Fee
₹3
Tender Fee Payable To
Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
The Chief Engineer/P&MM/TGNPDCL/HNK
Bid Opening Authority
The Chief Engineer/P&MM/TGNPDCL/HNK
Address
1st Floor,Vidyuth Bhavan,Corporate Office,Hanumakonda
Contact Details
8712481302
Document Source
ts_portal
Duly filled and signed Format IIIA
To quote minimum 20 percent quantity.
2% Bid Security paid in favour of Pay Officer TGNPDCL HNK in the form of DD OR in favour of CE,P&MM, TGNPDCL, HNK in the form of Bank Guarantee on Non judicial Stamp paper of value of Rs.200/- bond paper valid up to 6 months from the date of Opening of Technical Bid.
Copies of previous Purchase Orders invoices and other documents
List of past supplies and Performance Certificates attested by Gazetted Officer or Authorized Notary
GST returns and Income Tax Clearance Certificate for the latest Financial Year
Schedule A to H
Attested Copies of GST Reg. No and PAN No.
Self Declaration about black listing debarring of the firm by any utility
The relationship with any TRANSCO/DISCOM employee must be disclosed by the bidders
Guaranteed Technical Particulars
All bids submitted will also include the following information: i. Copies of original documents defining the constitution or legal status, place of registration and principle place of business of the company or firm or partnership, etc.,
ii. The bidder should furnish a brief write-up, backed with adequate data, explaining his available capacity and experience (both technical and commercial) for the manufacture and supply of the required equipment within the specified time of completion after meeting all their current commitments.
iii. The bidder should clearly confirm that all the facilities exist in his factory for inspection and testing and these will be made available to the purchaser or his representative for inspection.
iv. Reports on financial standing of the Bidder such as profit and loss statement, balance sheets and auditor?s report for the past five years, bankers certificates etc.
The bidders financial turnover during any one year of the last five years should have been equal or more than 100% value of the material now quoted. The qualification requirements of principal OEM will be considered for evaluation.
a)IEDs for 33/11KV or above voltage class:(i)Must have designed,manufactured,tested and supplied at least 40% of the quoted IEDs quantity in last 10 years as on the date of bid opening and at least 20% of the quoted quantity should be to power utilities and in successful operation for at least 12 months.The performance certificate from utility(DISCOM/Transmission/Generation)should be submitted.
(ii) The equipment shall be type tested in a NABL accredited lab/KEMA as per the relevant IS/IEC with latest amendments thereof. The type test certificate shall be submitted along with the bid and should not be more than 10 years old.
b) RTUs for 33/11KV or above voltage class:(i) Must have designed,manufactured,tested and supplied at least 40% of the quoted RTUs quantity in last 10 years as on the date of bid opening and at least 20% of the quoted quantity should be to power utilities and in successful operation for at least 12 months.The performance certificate from utility(DISCOM/Transmission/Generation)should be submitted
(ii) Type tests shall be carried out on RTUs in NABL accredited laboratory as per detailed procedures and test samples given in the IS with latest amendments thereof. The type test certificates shall be submitted along with the bid and should not be more than 10 years old.
(iii) The Protocol shall be type tested in a KEMA/NABL accredited lab as per the relevant IS/IEC with latest amendments thereof.
The bidder shall submit the MAF (Manufacturers Authorization Form) mandatorily from manufacturer duly signed by concerned Power of Attorney. The bid is liable for rejection in absence of MAF
The protection relay shall be compliant to Security Assurance Level 1 (SL1) with the 3rd party certified for IEC 62443-4-1 for relays and IEC 62443-4-2 for RTU.(Compliancy certificate from 3rd party should be submitted).
The authorized partners with OEM should submit following documents: a) The authorized Partner with OEM shall be able to furnish Valid Type test certificate from OEM. b) The authorized Partner with OEM shall submit the MOU with Original
c)The authorized Partner with OEM shall submit tender specific Authorization letter against tender specification from the OEM at the time of tender, stating that the OEM is responsible for the guarantee of the material for a period of 5 years even if the MOU is terminated.d) The authorized Partner with OEM should have authorized service centers in INDIA with sufficient spares as per the contract.
i) Bidder shall quote a minimum quantity of at least 20% EACH ITEM should be quoted for all items i.e., Sl.no.1 to 9 indicated in the bid Specification
ii) Offers less than minimum prescribed quantity and not complying above conditions under (i) are liable for rejection.
iii). The awarded bidder/ bidders should provide necessary product specific training to TGNPDCL team for installation/Retrofitting, commissioning and integration to SCADA system
The bidder will furnish Type Test Results. The type tests must have been conducted on the material offered as per the relevant IS in KEMA/NABL laboratory, as per the latest revision of the Technical Specification and the date of Type tests will not be later than 10 years if there is no change in design criteria. The Bids received without type test reports will be treated as Non-Responsive.
All bids submitted will also include the following information: i). Copies of original documents defining the constitution or legal status, place of registration and principle place of business of the company or firm or partnership, etc., iv.
ii). The bidder should furnish a brief write-up, backed with adequate data, explaining his available capacity and experience (both technical and commercial) for the manufacture and supply of the required equipment within the specified time of completion after meeting all their current commitments.
iii. The bidder should clearly confirm that all the facilities exist in his factory for inspection and testing and these will be made available to the purchaser or his representative for inspection
iv) Reports on financial standing of the Bidder such as profit and loss statement, balance sheets and auditor?s report for the past five years, bankers certificates etc.
The bidders financial turnover during any one year of the last five years should have been equal or more than 100% value of the material now quoted. The qualification requirements of principal manufacturer will be considered for evaluation.
i)Supplies of OEMs/Manufacturers through EPC/turnkey projects and contracts fulfilled through third parties (where the OEM does not directly supply to other DISCOMS/ Power utilities) will also be taken into account when evaluating the 40% supplies and 20% performance.
(ii). The qualification experience of the principal OEM shall be considered for technical evaluation
The lowest firm (L1) will be arrived based on the total quoted price [(Sum of Sl. NO. 1 to 9)] of Section ? VIII for Supply, Installation/Retrofitting, Testing, Commissioning (SITC), integration to SCADA System & Maintenance (for a period of five years) for 27 Nos 33/11KV Substations Located at GWMC limits of Hanumakonda and Warangal Towns in TGNPDCL
As per specification STN-36/26-27
As per specification STN-36/26-27
As per specification STN-36/26-27
As per specification STN-36/26-27
As per specification STN-36/26-27
As per specification STN-36/26-27
Show Procedure for Bid Submission
Show Procedure for Bid Submission
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
STN-36-26-27-Specification
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender