TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of new 315 KVA transformer at Dadra Intakewell in DNH in DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,14,269

Value

₹57,13,457

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli announces a tender for Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of new 315 KVA transformer at Dadra Intakewell in DNH in DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT refer

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹57,13,457

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer-III (DP),DNH,Silvassa

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Organization Chain

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||District Panchayat - UTDNH||PWD III Irrigation Division - UTDNH

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer-III (DP),DNH,Silvassa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||District Panchayat - UTDNH||PWD III Irrigation Division - UTDNH Tender Reference Number E TENDER NOTICE NUMBER 14 OF 2026-2027 (DP) Tender ID 2026_UTDNH_8227_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Tender condition as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer-III (DP),DNH,Silvassa Fee Payable At Dadra and Nagar Haveli Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,14,269 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer-III (DP),DNH,Silvassa EMD Payable At Dadra and Nagar Haveli     Work Item Details Title Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of new 315 KVA transformer at Dadra Intakewell in DNH Work Description Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of new 315 KVA transformer at Dadra Intakewell in DNH NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT refer Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 57,13,457 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location UT of DNH Pincode 396230 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer-III (DP),DNH,Silvassa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1717.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_8419.xls BOQ 317.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer-III (DP),DNH,Silvassa Address Executive Engineer-III (DP),DNH,Silvassa   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data