TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Internal painting of Trauma block at AIIMS Patna in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹34,061

Value

₹17,03,054

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna Internal painting of Trauma block at AIIMS Patna in PATNA, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,03,054

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS Patna

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna||eProcurement Cell - AIIMS Patna

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna||eProcurement Cell - AIIMS Patna Tender Reference Number AIIMS/Pat/SE/252/203597 Tender ID 2026_AMSPA_923142_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical signed and scanned copy of tender fee and EMD submitted .pdf Checklist of all submitted document with page no .pdf signed and scanned copy of technical bid as per tender document .pdf 2 Finance price bid as per boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To AIIMS Patna Fee Payable At Patna Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,061 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS Patna EMD Payable At Patna     Work Item Details Title Internal painting of Trauma block at AIIMS Patna Work Description Internal painting of Trauma block at AIIMS Patna NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks na Tender Value in ₹ 17,03,054 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Internal painting of trauma  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location AIIMS Patna Pincode 801507 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIIMS Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 300.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocn.pdf Tender Documents 3592.59 2 BOQ BOQ_970079.xls Price bid as per BOQ 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address AIIMS Patna   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data