TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tendering of air conditioning work of khatushyam ji branch dist Sikar in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹7,100

Value

₹3,57,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Union Bank of India announces a tender for Tendering of air conditioning work of khatushyam ji branch dist Sikar in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Movable Assets

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,57,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Union Bank of India

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Regional office Udaipur-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

101 A 101 B kisab bhawan lal kothi tonk road jaipu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Regional office Udaipur-UBoI Tender Reference Number Tendering for airc onditioning work at khatushyamj Tender ID 2026_UBoI_849201_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tendering o air conditioning work of khatushyam ji branch dist Sikar .pdf 2 Finance Tendering o air conditioning work of khatushyam ji branch dist Sikar .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Union Bank of India Fee Payable At Union Bank of India Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Union Bank of India EMD Payable At Union Bank of India     Work Item Details Title Tendering of air conditioning work of khatushyam ji branch dist Sikar Work Description Tendering of air conditioning work of khatushyam ji branch dist Sikar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,57,000 Product Category Movable Assets Sub category air conditioning work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Tendering of air conditioning work of khatushyam j Pincode 332602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 101 A 101 B kisab bhawan lal kothi tonk road jaipu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tendering o air conditioning work of khatushyam ji branch dist Sikar 1792.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2 ac tender khatushyam ji.pdf Tendering of air conditioning work of khatushyam ji branch dist Sikar 1792.80   Tender Inviting Authority Name union bank of india Address 101 A 101 B kisab bhawan lal kothi tonk road jaipu   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data