TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 in SHAJAPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2025, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2025, 4:30 pm
Technical29-08-2025 10:56:58
Financial
Award03-Oct-2025, 1:07 am

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 (Q3) in SHAJAPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARIHANT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (Desert Cooler ptc)29-08-2025 10:56:58
2
ASPIRE & INNOVATIVE ADVERTISING LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA31-08-2025 22:25:06
3
BALSONS TECHNO SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA100ISSJ19-08-2025 22:40:21
4
BHARTI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SYMPHONY Model : Winter80 XL27-08-2025 08:50:08
5
BROSIS TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (Desert Cooler ptc)29-08-2025 10:31:30
6
Giftography   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Desert Cooler vis01-09-2025 02:01:34
7
Haldhar Kisan Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA100ISSJ27-08-2025 14:53:07
8
Imbue Incorporation   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Desert Cooler vis31-08-2025 13:18:58
9
M/S BHANDARI STEEL FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Desert Cooler vis01-09-2025 01:50:43
10
M/S CRUISER ELECTRICALS (INDIA)   Under PMA
Make : CRUISER C.S.O. Model : M-8020-08-2025 20:04:06
11
Payal Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : FAIRCOOL Model : Pluto M24-08-2025 19:37:57

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Imbue Incorporation   Under PMA
Item Categories : Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315
L2
M/S BHANDARI STEEL FURNITURE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315
L3
Giftography   Under PMA
Item Categories : Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 (Q3)

Authority Records

TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND MAN POWER PLANNING DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8235595.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

29-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

01-Sep-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

01-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer