TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for E-TENDER Cum e-Auction For Lifting and Disposal Of Wet Ash On AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION BASIS Available At Ash Dyke Of North Chennai Thermal Power Station-I in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for E-TENDER Cum - Auction For Lifting and Disposal Of Wet Ash On AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION BASIS Available At Ash Dyke Of North Chennai Thermal Power Station-I / Chennai 600 120. in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Civil Maintenance-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

SE/CM/NCTPS-I

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Civil Maintenance-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE /NCTPS-I/SE/CM/02/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_691507_2 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BSA paid details .pdf Relevant documents as per Specification .pdf 2 Finance BOQ - Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title E-TENDER Cum e-Auction For Lifting and Disposal Of Wet Ash On AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION BASIS Available At Ash Dyke Of North Chennai Thermal Power Station-I Work Description E-TENDER Cum - Auction For Lifting and Disposal Of Wet Ash On AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION BASIS Available At Ash Dyke Of North Chennai Thermal Power Station-I / Chennai 600 120. NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category Wet Ash Sale  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CE/NCTPS-1 Pincode 600120 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE/CM/NCTPS-I Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 75.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Specn02.pdf Specification 1104.80 2 BOQ BOQ_840789.xls Price bid (BOQ) 359.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/CM/NCTPS-I Address NCTPS-I Chennai -120   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data