Progress
Health Department invites bids for Digital Radiography System (V2) (Q2) in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLENGERS MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Allengers Model : MARS-30 | 14-01-2025 11:40:11 | |
| 2 | AMERICAN MEDITEK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : American Meditek Model : MEDRAY-30 | 14-01-2025 13:04:41 | |
| 3 | EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ERAY--EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ERAY RAD 500S | 13-01-2025 17:52:21 | |
| 4 | M/S AMX MEDICAL SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : AMX Medical Systems Model : DIGITONE 32 | 14-01-2025 13:22:42 | |
| 5 | PROGNOSYS MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PRORAD Model : PRORAD 2FC | 14-01-2025 13:59:28 | |
| 6 | TRIVITRON HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Kiran Model : ULTISYS-40 | 14-01-2025 11:09:35 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ALLENGERS MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Radiography System (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
13
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Digital Radiography System (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under applicable laws, a minimum average annual turnover of ₹13 Lakh, and at least 3 years of relevant experience in supplying medical systems. Bidders must also provide an OEM Authorization Certificate.
Bidders are required to submit several certificates including the OEM Authorization Certificate, past performance documentation, and proof of minimum turnover. It's essential to review the detailed list in the tender documents for complete requirements.
To participate in this tender, firms must register on the designated online procurement platform. A completed registration is required for document submission and bid participation, ensuring adherence to the eligibility criteria outlined.
Submission documents must be provided in PDF format through the online platform, as stated in the tender requirements. Each document should be clearly labeled and compiled according to the specified guidelines.
The technical specifications require that the system comply with national and international imaging standards, support high-resolution imaging, and be compatible with existing medical infrastructure. Bidders should provide comprehensive documentation proving compliance.
The quality standards include compliance with established medical imaging regulations and guidelines, ensuring safe operation and effective imaging results. Evidence of adherence must accompany all bids.
Yes, bidders must comply with specific governmental regulations regarding procurement, particularly those pertaining to the Make in India initiative and local procurement policies. This compliance is critical for bid acceptance.
Testing criteria for the Digital Radiography System include operational performance assessments, imaging quality checks, and verification of compliance with technical specifications. These tests ensure the integrity of the system before acceptance.
The tender documentation will specify EMD requirements, including the amount and acceptable payment methods. Bidders must ensure compliance with these financial prerequisites prior to submission.
Bidders must provide a performance security deposit as specified in the tender, which ensures fulfillment of contractual obligations. The amount and terms will vary, so attention to detail in the tender documents is crucial.
Payment terms will typically be outlined within the tender documentation. Bidders should be prepared to negotiate and align with standard government procurement practices regarding payment sum and timelines.
Pricing will be evaluated based on total cost considerations while also accounting for the quality and compliance of the proposed solution. Bidders should be transparent and detailed in their financial submissions.
Submissions should be made via the online procurement portal in the required two-packet format, separating technical and financial information clearly. Late submissions will not be considered.
Specific timelines and deadlines are detailed within the tender documentation. Bidders must adhere strictly to these timelines to ensure participation in the evaluation process.
The evaluation and selection process involves assessing bids based on eligibility, technical compliance, and pricing. The most favorable bids will be selected for award based on overall value.
Bidders will be notified of the results via official communication channels specified in the tender documents, including announcements on the online platform used for submissions.
Yes, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises can avail benefits such as preferences in evaluation or exemptions from specific eligibility requirements, encouraging their participation in government tenders.
Startups may have access to specific provisions such as relaxed eligibility criteria and targeted support under governmental initiatives to foster innovation and local talent compliance.
This tender supports 'Make in India' policies by prioritizing local manufacturers and products, emphasizing the importance of domestic procurement and production to bolster the economy.