TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Transportation of WBNP(rice) from FCI Depots to various Offices of the District Programme Officers/ the Child Development Project Officers as well as for transportation of Micronutrient fortified food. in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR

Bid Publish Date

14-Feb-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Mar-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹28,41,000

Progress

Issue14-Feb-2026, 9:00 am
Technical28-02-2026 14:56:00
AwardPending

Department of Social Welfare has released a public tender for Transportation of WBNP(rice) from FCI Depots to various Offices of the District Programme Officers/ the Child Development Project Officers as well as for transportation of Micronutrient fortified food. in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR. Submission Deadline: 02-03-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Social Welfare||Director - DoSW

Officer Inviting Bids

Director Social Welfare.

Bid Opening Place

Imphal

Work Location

As Per Tender Document

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s Jai Hanuman
28-02-2026 14:56:00
2
M/S N.R. Mathai Enterprises
01-03-2026 19:07:00
3
M/S R.K. & CO.
28-02-2026 13:28:00
4
RADHIKA EXPRESS SERVICE
01-03-2026 14:49:00
5
S V Constructions
27-02-2026 00:31:00
6
Transking carrier Private Limited
28-02-2026 12:58:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-02-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-02-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-03-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Acc No 0254050024017

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE