TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Fruit Plants in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

18-Jan-2025, 12:07 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue18-Jan-2025, 12:07 pm
Technical28-01-2025 00:18:48
Award17-May-2025, 7:38 am

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Fruit Plants (Q3) in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 100000 issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2025 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANAND GARDEN NURSERY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RAYAN28-01-2025 00:18:48
2
BRIGHTONE ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RAYAN27-01-2025 18:59:03
3
GARDEN DECOR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PLANT27-01-2025 14:41:23
4
RUDRA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RAYAN28-01-2025 10:27:11
5
SHREE ATMIYA ROSES NURSERY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PLANT27-01-2025 19:59:04

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ANAND GARDEN NURSERY   Under PMA Winner ₹9,38,000Item Categories : Fruit Plants
L2BRIGHTONE ENTERPRISE   Under PMA₹13,00,000Item Categories : Fruit Plants
L3RUDRA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA₹14,50,000Item Categories : Fruit Plants

🎉 L1 Winner

ANAND GARDEN NURSERY   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹9,38,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

100000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Fruit Plants (Q3)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT AND FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7395566.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

DOC

OTHER

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer