TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Limited Tender For invitation of Limited Tender for simultaneous HSD loading at both TW spurs in Solapur terminal and M and R works of TK 1, 2 and fire hydrant pipeline works at Ahmednagar terminal under Maharashtra State Office.

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,88,45,964

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil Limited Tender For invitation of Limited Tender for simultaneous HSD loading at both TW spurs in Solapur terminal and M and R works of TK 1, 2 and fire hydrant pipeline works at Ahmednagar terminal under Maharashtra State Office. by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,88,45,964

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Western Region Office||Contracts Cell

Bid Opening Place

MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Western Region Office||Contracts Cell Tender Reference Number WRMC/2026-27/LT/269 Tender ID 2026_WRO_191190_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Declarations .xls BSD .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Limited Tender For invitation of Limited Tender for simultaneous HSD loading at both TW spurs in Solapur terminal and M and R works of TK 1, 2 and fire hydrant pipeline works at Ahmednagar terminal under Maharashtra State Office. Work Description Limited Tender For invitation of Limited Tender for simultaneous HSD loading at both TW spurs in Solapur terminal and M and R works of TK 1, 2 and fire hydrant pipeline works at Ahmednagar terminal under Maharashtra State Office. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,88,45,965 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location solapur Pincode 999999 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1196.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocs.rar Tender documents 23496.22 2 BOQ BOQ_201482.xls Boq 254.00 3 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 4 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 5 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 6 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM Address MUMBAI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access