TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repair and Renovation Works for Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Building at Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,73,300

Value

₹1,36,65,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RRECL - Director(T) Repair and Renovation Works for Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Building at Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,36,65,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD RRECL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRECL - Director(T)

Organization Chain

RRECL - Director(T)

Bid Opening Place

RRECL, Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRECL - Director(T) Tender Reference Number RRECL/TN-10(2026-27) Tender ID 2026_RRECL_589834_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Envelop1 Tender Fees RISL Fees and Bid Security .pdf Envelop2 Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financila Bid in BOQ1 BOQ2 and BOQ3 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To MD RRECL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,73,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD RRECL EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Repair and Renovation Works for Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Building at Jaipur Work Description Repair and Renovation Works for Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Building at Jaipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,36,65,000 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Rajasthan Pincode 302001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation ,Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address E-166 Yudhisthir Marg C-Scheme Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place RRECL, Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repair and Renovation Works of RRECL Building at Jaipur Rajasthan 488.79 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Repair and Renovation Works of RRECL Building at Jaipur Rajasthan 4086.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1047489.xls BOQ 752.00 2 Tender Documents Biddocument.pdf Tender Document 4069.08   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Correction in due dates in document Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager-III Address E-166 Yudhisthir Marg C-Scheme Jaipur   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data