TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Lunch, Dinner, Snacks, Beverag in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

09-Jan-2025, 5:26 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹4,50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue09-Jan-2025, 5:26 pm
Technical22-01-2025 13:17:32
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Bharat Electronics Limited (bel) Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Lunch, Dinner, Snacks, Beverages; Inside Building Premises (exclusive for employees/ patients/ in house personnel) in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 300 by. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2025 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ATITHI INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
22-01-2025 13:17:32
2
CLASSIC CATERS AND INTERIOR DECORATORS   Under PMA
22-01-2025 10:48:03
3
RINTU ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
22-01-2025 08:33:01
4
TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES   Under PMA
29-01-2025 10:29:40
5
VIDYA CATERERS   Under PMA
22-01-2025 16:58:46

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
CLASSIC CATERS AND INTERIOR DECORATORS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Lunch, Dinner, Snacks, Beverag

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

300

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

67

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Lunch, Dinner, Snacks, Beverages; Inside Building Premises (exclusive for employees/ patients/ in house personnel)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTBHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 11

GeM-Bidding-7143240.pdf

Main Document

Canteen Staff:1736420673.pdf

Referenced Document

Distribution/ Serving Style:1736420678.pdf

Referenced Document

Specifications of Food Consumables (Brand, specific mandi, supplier store, Vegetables, Cooking Essentials, Packaged foods, food ingredients, etc):1736420714.pdf

Referenced Document

Menu Items:1736420730.pdf

Referenced Document

Scope of Work:1736421126.pdf

Referenced Document

Buyer Organization specific Integrity Pact shall have to be complied by all bidders. Bidders shall have to upload scanned copy of signed integrity pact as per Buyer organizations policy along with bid. Click here to view the file

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

File Attachment Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

File Attachment Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

23-Jan-2025
#2

Update

23-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Jan-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

30-Jan-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer