TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in DHENKANAL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

27-Sep-2025, 12:21 pm

Bid End Date

09-Oct-2025, 8:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹5,50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Sep-2025, 12:21 pm
Technical10-Jul-2025, 7:08 am
Financial
Award25-Oct-2025, 1:03 am

Director, agriculture & Food Production, Bhubaneswar has released a public tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in DHENKANAL, ODISHA. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 09-10-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARENA OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : intec Model : IS5GR18INV07-10-2025 12:38:33
2
Ashish Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18PI3R3207-10-2025 13:23:28
3
COMCAT   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP07-10-2025 15:26:30
4
Connected Alwayz   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC D Or Equivalent06-10-2025 18:24:42
5
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SIC 20ITC3 WYR06-10-2025 22:01:33
6
INDU TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP09-10-2025 19:16:40
7
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent09-10-2025 17:53:49
8
M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent09-10-2025 13:10:41
9
MAHIMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP29-09-2025 10:05:14
10
Nexus Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP (1+10) Yrs Wnty With Install07-10-2025 16:27:33
11
ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent09-10-2025 13:40:03
12
QUICK SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Carrier Model : CAI19CE3R35F007-10-2025 17:49:17
13
TATER INTERNATIONAL IMPEX   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V09-10-2025 15:43:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

7

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS EMPOWERMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8409133.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

07-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

09-Oct-2025, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

09-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer