TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: General Electrification of Quarters, Pump Hose, Sales Counter cum Security Cabin of the Project NABARD RIDF XXVII-Infrastructural Development Works in DAF Chelakkara in Thrissur District in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹24,600

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd invites bids for Electrification of 1. Quarters 2. Pump Room 3. Sales Counter cum Security Cabin in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Vadakara

Officer Inviting Bids

PROJECT ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Address

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Work Location

DAF Chelakkara in Thrissur District

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,350

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE