TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR/MAINT OF HOT/COLD WEATHER APPLIANCES INCLUDING SOLAR WATER HEATER REFRIGERATOR, DEEP FREEZER, HEATING PLAN AND OTHER E/M OF WORKS AT MIL STN PITHORAGARH AND CONNECTED AREA UNDER GE PITHORAGARH in PITHORAGARH, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹76,000

Value

₹38,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for GE/PGH/64 of 2026-27 (8808/PGH/E8) in PITHORAGARH, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please ref tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE PITHORAGARH

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS PITHORAGARH - MES||GE Pithoragarh - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE PITHORAGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS PITHORAGARH - MES||GE Pithoragarh - MES Tender Reference Number GE/PGH/64 of 2026-27 (8808/PGH/E8) Tender ID 2026_MES_781401_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for tender addressed to GE Pithoragarh .pdf Scanned copy of DD towards cost of tender fee and EMD instrument as applicable .pdf Scanned copy of latest MES Enlistment letter duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue .pdf Scanned copy of EPF and GST No. .pdf Scanned copy of any other documents required as described in NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE PITHORAGARH Fee Payable At PITHORAGARH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE PITHORAGARH EMD Payable At PITHORAGARH     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT OF HOT/COLD WEATHER APPLIANCES INCLUDING SOLAR WATER HEATER REFRIGERATOR, DEEP FREEZER, HEATING PLAN AND OTHER E/M OF WORKS AT MIL STN PITHORAGARH AND CONNECTED AREA UNDER GE PITHORAGARH Work Description GE/PGH/64 of 2026-27 (8808/PGH/E8) NDA/Pre Qualification Please ref tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,00,000 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location GE PITHORAGARH Pincode 262520 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE PITHORAGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 543.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument64.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1382.75 2 BOQ BOQ_875368.xls BOQ 796.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE PITHORAGARH Address GE Pithoragarh Post - Bharkatiya Pithoragarh-262520   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data