Bid Publish Date
28-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
Bid End Date
14-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹20,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Press Information Bureau Empanelement of reputed offset printers for printing of publicity matetials etc. by CBC, RO, Bhopal located in Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-08-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Empanelment
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Advertisement Services
Contract Form
Empanelment
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
28-07-2025 15:00:00
Document Download Start
28-07-2025 15:00:00
Document Download End
14-08-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DDO CBC RO BHOPAL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE