Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 11:31 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹88,53,000
Value
₹7,534
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Establishment of Smart Classrooms in 3, 767 - Elementary, Secondary & Senior Secondary Schools(CALL-3) in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹500
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Goods
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
K Vidyakumari IAS
Contact Details
officeNumber-9448999317 AND mobileNumber-9448999303
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
28-08-2026 10:30:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
28-08-2026 17:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Itemwise EMD Required
No
Itemwise Tech Eval
No
ALL OTHER TERMS AND CONDITION AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
Tenderers should not be associated, or have been associated in the past, directly or indirectly, with a firm or any of its affiliates which have been engaged by the Purchaser to provide consulting services for the preparation of the design, specifications, and other documents to be used for the procurement of the goods to be purchased under this Invitation of Tenders.
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
ALL OTHER TERMS AND CONDITION AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
TIME AND DATE OF SUBMISSION OF SAMPLE AND DEMONSTRATION OF MODEL EQUIPMENT AS PER ANNEXURE 4 16/09/2026 between 11:00am to 3.00pm (for participating bidders only)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender