TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tender for Empanelment of Agency for providing Lighting, Roshni Arrangement on hiring basis for the different function of the IIMA Campus in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad invites bids for Tender for Empanelment of Agency for providing Lighting, Roshni Arrangement on hiring basis for the different function of the IIMA Campus in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IIM Ahmedabad

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad

Bid Opening Place

IIM Ahmedabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad Tender Reference Number IIMA/Contracts/TS-04A/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IIMA_923535_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents as per Stage-1 of Pre Qualification Bid of NIT .pdf Documents as per Stage-2 of Technical Qualification Bid of NIT .pdf Annexure-B and Annexure-C .pdf Annexure-D and Annexure-E .pdf Annexure-F and Anneure-G .pdf Annexure-I .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IIM Ahmedabad EMD Payable At Ahmedabad     Work Item Details Title Tender for Empanelment of Agency for providing Lighting, Roshni Arrangement on hiring basis for the different function of the IIMA Campus Work Description Tender for Empanelment of Agency for providing Lighting, Roshni Arrangement on hiring basis for the different function of the IIMA Campus NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Lighting, Roshni Arrangement  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IIM Ahmedabad Pincode 380015 Pre Bid Meeting Place IIM Ahmedabad  Pre Bid Meeting Address IIM Ahmedabad, Sargam Marg, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad - 380015  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IIM Ahmedabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 455.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970498.xls Price Bid 290.50 2 Tender Documents Annexure-A_to_I.pdf Annexure A to Annexure I 1475.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name CAO Address IIM Ahmedabad, Sargam Marg, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad - 380015   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data