TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY AUDIT OF CERTAIN BUILDINGS AT AF STN NAJAFGARH UNDER GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY AUDIT OF CERTAIN BUILDINGS AT AF STN NAJAFGARH UNDER GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES Tender Reference Number CWE/TKD/TOKEN-78 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_786960_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONG WITH ENCLOSURES FOR MES ENLISTED CONSULTANT .pdf FOR CONSULTANTS NOT ENLISTED WITH MES, DOCUMENTS AS MENTIONED IN NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF COST OF TENDER AND EMD IN THE FORM OF DD AS PER NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST AND EPF REGISTRATION DOCUMENTS .pdf ANY OTHER DOCUMENT AS PER NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) .pdf 2 Finance Schedule A (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD Fee Payable At TUGHLAKABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD EMD Payable At TUGHLAKABAD     Work Item Details Title STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY AUDIT OF CERTAIN BUILDINGS AT AF STN NAJAFGARH UNDER GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD Work Description STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY AUDIT OF CERTAIN BUILDINGS AT AF STN NAJAFGARH UNDER GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per tender documents.  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location NAJAFGARH Pincode 110043 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) 109.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CompleteTenderDocuments.pdf Complete tender documents except BOQ 282.57 2 BOQ BOQ_881918.xls Schedule A (BOQ) 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD Address Headquarters CWE AF Tughlakabad, Air Force Station, Tughlakabad, PO Sangam Vihar, New Delhi 110 080   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data