Progress
Adc D has released a public tender for Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 08-04-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN CLEANING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SPEED Model : SPEED- TMJM 6000 LITER Title : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | 08-04-2025 12:37:20 | |
| 2 | GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE Under PMA | Make : GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE Model : GIEI-TCMJM-6 KL Title : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | 27-03-2025 16:27:47 | |
| 3 | KMR ENVIRO ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : KMR Enviro Engineering Model : KMR-TUCK-MOUNTED-JETTING-MACHINE Title : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | 08-04-2025 12:31:46 | |
| 4 | LIVING THOUGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Living Thoughts Model : JT-001 Title : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | 24-03-2025 13:02:27 | |
| 5 | MANIAR & CO Under PMA | Make : MANIAR Model : MANIAR, SJ-6000 Title : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | 08-04-2025 15:50:17 | |
| 6 | Omega Machines Tools Corporation Under PMA | Make : OMEGA OMTC Model : OMEGA OMTC Title : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | 08-04-2025 10:59:04 | |
| 7 | P.S.UDHYOG Under PMA | Make : PSU Model : PSU-TCMJM-6000 Title : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | 07-04-2025 12:51:51 | |
| 8 | QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : QEE_TM_SJM_6000_LTRS Title : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | 29-03-2025 12:25:42 | |
| 9 | SKYRIM INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Skyrim Innovation Model : JM-001 Title : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | 29-03-2025 13:27:10 | |
| 10 | SONIA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Sonia Enterprises Model : SE-JT-0023 Title : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | 02-04-2025 11:12:26 | |
| 11 | URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Urban Envirotech Services Pvt. Ltd. Model : Urban-Truck Chassis Mounted Jetting Machine-6KL Title : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | 24-03-2025 16:34:09 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | LIVING THOUGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | |
| L2 | SKYRIM INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines | |
| L3 | SONIA ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
25
OEM Avg. Turnover
25
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
TECHNICAL
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
08-Apr-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
08-Apr-2025, 11:00 am
Bidder Turnover
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUNJAB tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with demonstrable expertise in supplying or manufacturing machinery similar to Truck Chasis Mounted Jetting Machines. Bidders must also provide evidence of their financial capability and past performance. Additionally, partnerships are allowable to meet eligibility criteria. Compliance with all documentation and technical specifications is essential.
Bidders need to present several required certificates, including ISO certifications, compliance with safety standards pertinent to machinery, and any local industry-specific documentation. These certificates validate that the products meet required quality and safety standards, ensuring reliability in performance.
The registration process begins by creating an account on the designated tendering platform. Bidders must complete all necessary registration details, including company credentials and relevant industry experience, to access the tender documents and submit their proposals.
All submitted documents must be in accepted document formats, ideally PDF or DOCX, as specified in the tender guidelines. Bidders should ensure that their proposals are clearly organized, with all required sections clearly demarcated, to facilitate the evaluation process.
There are multiple benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) that facilitate their participation in this tender. These include reduced eligibility criteria, exemptions from certain bidding fees, and an increased focus on supporting local businesses. Compliance with 'Make in India' policies is encouraged to promote indigenous manufacturing solutions.