TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Equipment in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Technical Education invites bids for Water Distillation Unit in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:10:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:10:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||Institute of PrintingTechnology, Tharamani

Bid Opening Place

INSTITUTE OF PRINTING TECHNOLOGY,THARAMANI,CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||Institute of PrintingTechnology, Tharamani Tender Reference Number 79-1/A5/2026 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_695764_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  3. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Equipment Work Description Water Distillation Unit NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location INSTITUTE OF PRINTING TECHNOLOGY,THARAMANI,CHENNAI Pincode 600113 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place INSTITUTE OF PRINTING TECHNOLOGY,THARAMANI,CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 288.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836590.xls boq 345.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE PRINCIPAL Address institute of printing technology   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data