TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2),Microphone in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

13-Mar-2025, 10:43 pm

Bid End Date

03-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹1,20,000

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Mar-2025, 10:43 pm
Technical27-03-2025 19:17:56
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public Private Partnership Project invites bids for Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2), Microphone (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 03-04-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
IDENTITE   Under PMA
Make : AdonisAV Model : CADMUS LITE ADL-10X27-03-2025 19:17:56
2
MISHI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : AdonisAV Model : CADMUS LITE ADL-10X02-04-2025 16:12:30
3
MRN ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : AdonisAV Model : CADMUS LITE ADL-10X02-04-2025 15:10:14
4
RAHGHARA   Under PMA
Make : AdonisAV Model : CADMUS LITE ADL-10X02-04-2025 17:23:25

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RAHGHARA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2),Microphone
L2
MISHI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2),Microphone
L3
MRN ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2),Microphone

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

260

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2) , Microphone (Q2)

Authority Records

TRANSFORMATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7644175.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

01-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

03-Apr-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

03-Apr-2025, 11:00 am

#2

Update

17-Mar-2025

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate

3

OEM Annual Turnover

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer