TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Rice,Oil,Refined Oil,Sugar,Salt,Rajma,Dal Mash,Dal Roongi,Dal Moongi,Dal Chana,White Chana,Green Mu in RAJAURI, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

21-Dec-2024, 3:13 pm

Bid End Date

11-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue21-Dec-2024, 3:13 pm
Technical31-12-2024 13:30:14
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for N/a Rice, Oil, Refined Oil, Sugar, Salt, Rajma, Dal Mash, Dal Roongi, Dal Moongi, Dal Chana, White Chana, Green Mutter, Haldi, Mirchi, Onion, Garlic, Suji, Green Tea, Lipton Tea, Mix Masala, Rajma Masala Packet, Meat Masala Packet, Green Elaichi, Mix Vegetables, Tomato, Banana, Chicken, Eggs, Kachori, Milk, Paneer, Kashmiri Roti, Zeera, Bathing Soap, Washing Soap, Tooth Paste, Tooth Brush, Harpic, Phenyl, Vim Bar, Steel Wool, Nirma 1 Kg Packet in RAJAURI, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 61455 by. Submission Deadline: 11-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S DAR GENERAL STORE   Under PMA
-31-12-2024 13:30:14
2
M/S JK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-31-12-2024 13:42:53
3
M/S JK TRADERS   Under PMA
-06-01-2025 16:34:56

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S JK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice,Oil,Refined Oil,Sugar,Salt,Rajma,Dal Mash,Dal Roongi,Dal Moongi,Dal Chana,White Chana,Green Mu
L2
M/S JK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice,Oil,Refined Oil,Sugar,Salt,Rajma,Dal Mash,Dal Roongi,Dal Moongi,Dal Chana,White Chana,Green Mu
L3
M/S DAR GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice,Oil,Refined Oil,Sugar,Salt,Rajma,Dal Mash,Dal Roongi,Dal Moongi,Dal Chana,White Chana,Green Mu

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

61455

Category

Mix Vegetables

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Rice , Oil , Refined Oil , Sugar , Salt , Rajma , Dal Mash , Dal Roongi , Dal Moongi , Dal Chana , White Chana , Green Mutter , Haldi , Mirchi , Onion , Garlic , Suji , Green Tea , Lipton Tea , Mix Masala , Rajma Masala Packet , Meat Masala Packet , Green Elaichi , Mix Vegetables , Tomato , Banana , Chicken , Eggs , Kachori , Milk , Paneer , Kashmiri Roti , Zeera , Bathing Soap , Washing Soap , Tooth Paste , Tooth Brush , Harpic , Phenyl , Vim Bar , Steel Wool , Nirma 1 Kg Packet

Authority Records

TRIBAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7284861.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 42 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Rice

Rice

4,950 kg Delivery: 16 days
#2

Oil

Oil

620 ltr Delivery: 16 days
#3

Refined Oil

Refined Oil

120 ltr Delivery: 16 days
#4

Sugar

Sugar

550 kg Delivery: 16 days
#5

Salt

Salt

140 kg Delivery: 16 days
#6

Rajma

Rajma

180 kg Delivery: 16 days
#7

Dal Mash

Dal Mash

180 kg Delivery: 16 days
#8

Dal Roongi

Dal Roongi

120 kg Delivery: 16 days
#9

Dal Moongi

Dal Moongi

190 kg Delivery: 16 days
#10

Dal Chana

Dal Chana

200 kg Delivery: 16 days
#11

White Chana

White Chana

240 kg Delivery: 16 days
#12

Green Mutter

Green Mutter

140 kg Delivery: 16 days
#13

Haldi

Haldi

40 kg Delivery: 16 days
#14

Mirchi

Mirchi

40 kg Delivery: 16 days
#15

Onion

Onion

1,260 kg Delivery: 16 days
#16

Garlic

Garlic

60 kg Delivery: 16 days
#17

Suji

Suji

80 kg Delivery: 16 days
#18

Green Tea

Green Tea

40 kg Delivery: 16 days
#19

Lipton Tea

Lipton Tea

30 kg Delivery: 16 days
#20

Mix Masala

Mix Masala

25 kg Delivery: 16 days
#21

Rajma Masala Packet

Rajma Masala Packet

20 no Delivery: 16 days
#22

Meat Masala Packet

Meat Masala Packet

20 no Delivery: 16 days
#23

Green Elaichi

Green Elaichi

420 gram Delivery: 16 days
#24

Mix Vegetables

Mix Vegetables

1,480 kg Delivery: 16 days
#25

Tomato

Tomato

520 kg Delivery: 16 days
#26

Banana

Banana

11,350 no Delivery: 16 days
#27

Chicken

Chicken

580 kg Delivery: 16 days
#28

Eggs

Eggs

7,700 no Delivery: 16 days
#29

Kachori

Kachori

10,500 no Delivery: 16 days
#30

Milk

Milk

1,480 ltr Delivery: 16 days
#31

Paneer

Paneer

270 kg Delivery: 16 days
#32

Kashmiri Roti

Kashmiri Roti

16,020 no Delivery: 16 days
#33

Zeera

Zeera

20 kg Delivery: 16 days
#34

Bathing Soap

Bathing Soap

410 no Delivery: 16 days
#35

Washing Soap

Washing Soap

410 no Delivery: 16 days
#36

Tooth Paste

Tooth Paste

410 no Delivery: 16 days
#37

Tooth Brush

Tooth Brush

410 no Delivery: 16 days
#38

Harpic

Harpic

50 no Delivery: 16 days
#39

Phenyl

Phenyl

50 no Delivery: 16 days
#40

Vim Bar

Vim Bar

60 no Delivery: 16 days
#41

Steel Wool

Steel Wool

40 no Delivery: 16 days
#42

Nirma 1 Kg Packet

Nirma 1 Kg Packet

30 no Delivery: 16 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer