Progress
RAA tender has been published for Nhpc Limited High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System (Q3) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PLPL/NGP-16HM | 26-01-2025 21:01:28 | |
| 2 | ALTAWEL WATER SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PLPL/NGP-16HM | 25-01-2025 19:23:45 | |
| 3 | DAIYA TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PLPL/NGP-16HM | 18-01-2025 20:19:03 | |
| 4 | HEADSUP B2B PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : IGNITE Model : HB2B-HML16 | 16-01-2025 15:39:44 | |
| 5 | MA SHARDA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PLPL/NGP-16HM | 25-01-2025 15:59:34 | |
| 6 | SHRI GEE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Trafco Model : TRHM-16 | 27-01-2025 12:38:14 | |
| 7 | TECHNO TOWER Under PMA | Make : TECHNO TOWER Model : THMLT*16*400*8*1 | 09-01-2025 08:19:02 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disqualified | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹11,86,726 | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System,High Mast Lighting Tower for |
| L1 | SHRI GEE ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹9,46,000 | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System,High Mast Lighting Tower for |
| L2 | Headsup B2B Private Limited (MII) Under PMA | ₹9,49,000 | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System,High Mast Lighting Tower for |
🎉 L1 Winner
ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹11,86,726
Start
20-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
End
21-Mar-2025, 2:04 pm
Duration: 26 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
3
Category
High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
9
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements for participation include being a registered entity under applicable legal frameworks, maintaining a minimum average annual turnover of ₹9 Lakhs, and providing necessary documentation such as experience criteria and bidder turnover certificates. MSEs and startups benefit from exemptions regarding years of experience, which must be clearly specified in the submission.
Bidders must submit relevant certificates specified in the tender documentation, which include experience criteria certifications, bidder turnover, and a signed integrity pact. It is essential to also include any supporting documents if applying for exemptions from the experience requirements.
To register, interested entities must visit the procurement platform and fulfill the necessary requirements for registration, including submitting proof of business registration and relevant credentials as specified in the tender.
Permitted document formats generally include PDF and electronic file formats as stated in the tender guidelines. It is crucial that all documents maintain clarity and adhere to the maximum size limits outlined in the main documents.
The technical specifications for the high mast lighting towers are meticulously detailed within the tender documents. Bidders are encouraged to review these specifications thoroughly to ensure compliance with operational and quality standards.
The quality standards are intended to meet or exceed industry benchmarks as defined in the tender documentation. Adherence to these standards will be a vital aspect of bid evaluation and must be clearly demonstrated in the submission.
Bidders must comply with stipulated environmental, safety, and quality norms as specified in the tender documents, including local regulations and 'Make in India' policy provisions aimed at enhancing local production.
Yes, the testing criteria for equipment and materials to be used in the high mast lighting towers will be established during the evaluation phase, ensuring that all products meet specified performance metrics.
The EMD of ₹38,000 can be submitted electronically as per the instructions given in the tender documents. Bidders must ensure that the EMD is paid in strict adherence to timelines prescribed, as non-compliance could lead to disqualification.
Bidders must be prepared to provide a performance security in accordance with guidelines that will be outlined in the post-bid award notice. The security serves to ensure compliance with contract terms and fulfillments.
The payment terms will be iterated in the awarded contract, typically involving milestone payments linked to delivery and installation as well as acceptance of the high mast lighting towers upon successful operation.
Price evaluation considerations will focus on the total value of bids submitted rather than individual unit costs, ensuring a comprehensive comparison of overall financial implications guided by technical compliance and quality standards.
Bid documents must be submitted electronically through the designated procurement platform, following the prescribed format and guidelines provided in the tender document to ensure proper evaluation and acceptance.
While specific timelines will be outlined in the bid document and will include submission deadlines and opening dates, bidders are advised to remain proactive and frequently review the procurement portal for updates.
Post-evaluation, bidders will be notified through the procurement platform regarding the outcome, including details of successful bids and associated next steps. Transparency in the selection process is ensured through adherence to the evaluation criteria set forth.