TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2025, 11:34 am

Bid End Date

23-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹21,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2025, 11:34 am
Technical22-08-2025 17:21:50
Financial
Award26-Nov-2025, 2:08 am

N/a announces a tender for Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) (Q2) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 23-08-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AKAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SSE SAI SHREE ENTERPRISES Model : SSE-1200 (2)22-08-2025 17:21:50
2
FOGGERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FOGGERS Model : SS FOG 400 2 IN 1 (2 x SS TANK) (C)22-08-2025 12:53:47
3
JAIN BROTHERS AND COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : SSE SAI SHREE ENTERPRISES Model : SSE-1200 (2)23-08-2025 09:45:38
4
M/S ASHOKA MULTICLEAN   Under PMA
Make : SSE SAI SHREE ENTERPRISES Model : SSE-1200 (20-1)22-08-2025 23:02:14
5
ROYAL TRADELINKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PULSFOG Model : Double Barrel (IZ-400)23-08-2025 12:42:42
6
UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : SSE SAI SHREE ENTERPRISES Model : SSE-1200 (20-1)22-08-2025 20:49:15

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1)
L2
M/S ASHOKA MULTICLEAN   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

75 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) (Q2)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8218114.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer