TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For NIe-T- 43/2026-27(Sl-04) in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,90,444

Value

₹95,22,188

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Construction of CC Road from Zero Point Goat Goan to 5 number Lorung Goan, Chamong Tea Estate, Pokhriabong GP-1 under Jorebunglow Sukhiapokhri Block in the district of Darjeeling. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹95,22,188

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

Bid Opening Place

Uttarkanya, Fulbari, Jalpaiguri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Tender Reference Number NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 43/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NBDD_1038983_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2911-II .pdf ONLINE EMD .pdf CORRIGENDUM IF ANY .pdf OTHERS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,90,444 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIe-T- 43/2026-27(Sl-04) Work Description Construction of CC Road from Zero Point Goat Goan to 5 number Lorung Goan, Chamong Tea Estate, Pokhriabong GP-1 under Jorebunglow Sukhiapokhri Block in the district of Darjeeling. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 95,22,188 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Siliguri Pincode 734005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Uttarkanya, Fulbari, Jalpaiguri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT NO-43/2026-27 961.84 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Formal Agreement 2911-ii 525.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551980.xls BOQ-04 346.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SAMIT TALUKDER EE NBDD Address Uttarkanya, Fulbari, Jalpaiguri   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data