TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of KotbhaiDisty RD 0-15370 in SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

21-May-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹7,800

Value

₹3,90,000

Progress

Issue21-May-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Water Resources Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of KotbhaiDisty RD 0-15370 in SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Bathinda Canal Div

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Place

bathinda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Bathinda Canal Div Tender Reference Number 12/22A/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WR_168723_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf Addtional Documents .xls 2 Finance Financial Documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of KotbhaiDisty RD 0-15370 Work Description Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of KotbhaiDisty RD 0-15370 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,90,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Shri mukatsar sahib Pincode 152026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place bathinda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-May-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-May-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-May-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 683.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_343505.xls PB03 273.50 2 Additional Documents TB03.xls TB03 32.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum12 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal and GW division   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-05-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-05-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,90,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE