TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF SERVICE PIPE LINES, FLOAT VALVE, CLEANING OF SERVICES TANKS INCLUDING REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF SERVICES TANKS AT NAD, NAD COLONY ,ABE PARK, INS DEGA, DEGA VIHAR, INS SATAVAHANA, VIRBAHU, DOCKYARD, VISWAKARMA, BV YAR in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,27,000

Value

₹68,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF SERVICE PIPE LINES, FLOAT VALVE, CLEANING OF SERVICES TANKS INCLUDING REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF SERVICES TANKS AT NAD, NAD COLONY, ABE PARK, INS DEGA, DEGA VIHAR, INS SATAVAHANA, VIRBAHU, DOCKYARD, VISWAKARMA, BV YAR in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per nit

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹68,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Utility-II

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES Tender Reference Number 82704/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784790_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for Issue of Tender Documents .pdf Enlistment Letter including Enclosures .pdf DD towards Cost of Tender Documents .pdf GST Registration Number .pdf EMD for Un-enlisted Contractors and DGNP Enlistment .pdf All other Documents as per NIT .pdf All Documents and Affidavits as per NIT for Un-enlisted Contractors .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE Utility-II Fee Payable At Visakhapatnam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,27,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Utility-II EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF SERVICE PIPE LINES, FLOAT VALVE, CLEANING OF SERVICES TANKS INCLUDING REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF SERVICES TANKS AT NAD, NAD COLONY ,ABE PARK, INS DEGA, DEGA VIHAR, INS SATAVAHANA, VIRBAHU, DOCKYARD, VISWAKARMA, BV YAR Work Description MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF SERVICE PIPE LINES, FLOAT VALVE, CLEANING OF SERVICES TANKS INCLUDING REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF SERVICES TANKS AT NAD, NAD COLONY ,ABE PARK, INS DEGA, DEGA VIHAR, INS SATAVAHANA, VIRBAHU, DOCKYARD, VISWAKARMA, BV YAR NDA/Pre Qualification As per nit Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 68,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 718.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 82704Tenderdoc.pdf Tender Documents 1137.49 2 BOQ BOQ_879379.xls BOQ 328.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Shinde SS Address Commander Works Engineers, Station Road, Visakhapatnam - 530 004   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data