TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 in BASTAR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

26-Dec-2024, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,22,000

Value

₹1,22,59,800

Progress

Issue26-Dec-2024, 4:30 pm
Technical01-Jun-2025, 9:20 am
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for N/a Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 (Q3) in BASTAR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 40866 by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DEEPALI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : J K Lakshmi Cement Model : JK LAKSHMI CEMENT OPC 4306-01-2025 14:50:53
2
ECO INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : SCL SHREE CEMENT LIMITED Model : OPC 43 GRADE CEMENT06-01-2025 11:50:31
3
HARISIDDHI SALES & SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Chettinad Model : OPC 43G Chettinad Cement06-01-2025 15:31:09
4
JAI MAA VENKATESHWARI STEEL FEBRICATION   Under PMA
Make : Chettinad Model : OPC 43G Chettinad Cement06-01-2025 14:45:11
5
MAA ANNAPURNA SALES   Under PMA
Make : J K Lakshmi Cement Model : JK LAKSHMI CEMENT OPC 4306-01-2025 16:27:05
6
MAA BERIWALI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : STRONG GOLD Model : STRONG GOLD06-01-2025 02:33:42
7
MANSINGH PANCHMUKI THADOLI SECUIRTY   Under PMA
Make : SCL SHREE CEMENT LIMITED Model : OPC 43 GRADE CEMENT05-01-2025 17:45:57
8
MEERA SALES   Under PMA
Make : STRONG GOLD Model : STRONG GOLD05-01-2025 21:33:33
9
Sai construction and trading   Under PMA
Make : Chettinad Model : OPC 43G Chettinad Cement06-01-2025 08:58:07
10
Sarthi Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : J K Lakshmi Cement Model : JK LAKSHMI CEMENT OPC 4302-01-2025 16:28:48

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1JAI MAA VENKATESHWARI STEEL FEBRICATION   Under PMA Winner ₹1,04,86,216Item Categories : Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269
L2MAA BERIWALI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA₹1,05,02,562Item Categories : Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269
L3MEERA SALES   Under PMA₹1,05,43,428Item Categories : Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269
L4DEEPALI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹1,16,05,944Item Categories : Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269

🎉 L1 Winner

JAI MAA VENKATESHWARI STEEL FEBRICATION   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹1,04,86,216

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

40866

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

60

OEM Avg. Turnover

400

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 (Q3)

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7302370.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer