TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing Speed Breaker at T.N.Road to Kottankadu Road km 0/0-2/325 (R - 45) H/O 85 Goundampalayam 2026 - 2027 GF-1 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹460

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department announces a tender for Providing Speed Breaker at T. N. Road to Kottankadu Road km 0/0-2/325 (R - 45) H/O 85 Goundampalayam 2026 - 2027 GF-1 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Schedule

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||ELACHIPALAYAM, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

Block Development Office Elachipalayam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||ELACHIPALAYAM, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN Tender Reference Number 2060/2026/A2 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697286_7 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Notice .pdf Technical Bid .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 460 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Speed Breaker at T.N.Road to Kottankadu Road km 0/0-2/325 (R - 45) H/O 85 Goundampalayam 2026 - 2027 GF-1 Work Description Providing Speed Breaker at T.N.Road to Kottankadu Road km 0/0-2/325 (R - 45) H/O 85 Goundampalayam 2026 - 2027 GF-1 NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Schedule Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category Speed Break   Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Elachipalayam Pincode 637202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Block Development Office Elachipalayam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 589.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechnicalBid7.pdf Technical Bid 387.85 2 BOQ BOQ_838343.xls BOQ 242.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Block Development Officer Elachipalayam Address Block Development Office Elachipalayam   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data