TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For spare of Bomb Calorimeter in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹10,45,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD invites bids for Supply of mandatory spare parts and consumable items for 02 nos of automatic bomb calorimeter make-parr, model-6200 at coal laboratory of DM Plant and CHP, KSTPS, Kota. in KOTA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Lab Chemistry Reagents

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

42

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,45,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE - (TH), KSTPS, Kota, Jaipur

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE MM KSTPS Kota

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE - (TH), KSTPS, Kota, Jaipur Tender Reference Number TN-14184 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_589532_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender document .pdf BOQ or Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Secretary, RREIS Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title spare of Bomb Calorimeter Work Description Supply of mandatory spare parts and consumable items for 02 nos of automatic bomb calorimeter make-parr, model-6200 at coal laboratory of DM Plant and CHP, KSTPS, Kota. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,45,000 Product Category Lab Chemistry Reagents Sub category Spares of Bomb calorimeter  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 42  Location O/o SE MM KSTPS Kota Pincode 324008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE MM KSTPS Kota Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender document 1152.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1047132.xls BOQ 337.00 2 Tender Documents TN14184.pdf Tender document 1137.19   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension-II Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE KSTPS Kota Address Administration Building KSTPS, Kota   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data