TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for supply of articles/goods/machineries for Muga Reeler of the project -Augmentation of Muga Silk Production through Muga farmers of Kamrup and Lakhimpur (Dhakuakhana) District of Assam under CS scheme in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹21,400

Value

₹10,70,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture supply of articles/goods/machineries for Muga Reeler of the project -Augmentation of Muga Silk Production through Muga farmers of Kamrup and Lakhimpur (Dhakuakhana) District of Assam under CS scheme in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender clauses

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,70,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

HANDLOOM TEXTILE AND SERICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture||Directorate of Sericulture

Bid Opening Place

Khanapara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture||Directorate of Sericulture Tender Reference Number SDT.41/2023/52/815, dt. 10/8/2026 Tender ID 2026_DHTS_53423_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Documents .xls Additional Financial Document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title supply of articles/goods/machineries for Muga Reeler of the project -Augmentation of Muga Silk Production through Muga farmers of Kamrup and Lakhimpur (Dhakuakhana) District of Assam under CS scheme Work Description supply of articles/goods/machineries for Muga Reeler of the project -Augmentation of Muga Silk Production through Muga farmers of Kamrup and Lakhimpur (Dhakuakhana) District of Assam under CS scheme NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender clauses Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,70,000 Product Category Supply of Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kamrup and Dhakuakhana Pincode 781022 Pre Bid Meeting Place Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate of Sericulture, Assam  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Khanapara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 805.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84106.xls Financial Bid 348.50 2 Additional Documents SECTION_II.pdf Section II 14.43   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Sericulture, Assam Address Directorate of Sericulture, Assam   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data