TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for BARC/TSD/ET/13/2026-2027 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹8,28,000

Value

₹4,14,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Upgradation of 11KV Switchgear Panel set other associated electrical works at 22KV Main SubStation in BARC Trombay Mumbai 400085 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,14,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Technical Services Division

Bid Opening Place

TSD BARC Trombay Mumbai 400085

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Technical Services Division Tender Reference Number BARC/TSD/ET/13/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_BARC_916576_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All documents as per NIT .pdf Technical Bid .xls 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,28,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Bhabha Atomic Research Centre EMD Payable At Bhabha Atomic Research Centre     Work Item Details Title BARC/TSD/ET/13/2026-2027 Work Description Upgradation of 11KV Switchgear Panel set other associated electrical works at 22KV Main SubStation in BARC Trombay Mumbai 400085 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,14,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BARC, Trombay, Mumbai Pincode 400085 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TSD BARC Trombay Mumbai 400085 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EnglishNIT 1974.03 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   HindiNIT 1101.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECHNICAL_BID_BARC_TSD_ET_13_2026_2027.xls Technical Bid 279.00 2 BOQ BOQ_963247.xls FinBid 258.00 3 Tender Documents Tender_Specifications.pdf Technical Specifications 305.54 4 Tender Documents Tender_document.pdf Tender Document 2965.33 5 Tender Documents SCHEDULE_A.pdf Schedule-A 641.70 6 Tender Documents Proforma_of_schedules.pdf Proforma of Schedules 651.96   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date 2 PreBidClarifications2 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer and HeadTSD Address Chief Engineer and HeadTSD   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data