TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for DESIGN PROPOSAL LEISURE VALLEY, SECTOR 10, CHANDIGARH UNDER LANDSCAPING. PUBLIC HEALTH WORK in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹45,613

Value

₹22,80,674

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation has released a public tender for DESIGN PROPOSAL LEISURE VALLEY, SECTOR 10, CHANDIGARH UNDER LANDSCAPING. PUBLIC HEALTH WORK in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,80,674

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Horticulture Division

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Hort. Divn No.1, M.C., Chd.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Horticulture Division Tender Reference Number MCC/H-1/148/2026 Tender ID 2026_MCC_94987_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All documents to be uploaded as per e-tender notice and check list. .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,613 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DESIGN PROPOSAL LEISURE VALLEY, SECTOR 10, CHANDIGARH UNDER LANDSCAPING. PUBLIC HEALTH WORK Work Description DESIGN PROPOSAL LEISURE VALLEY, SECTOR 10, CHANDIGARH UNDER LANDSCAPING. PUBLIC HEALTH WORK NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,80,674 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location DESIGN PROPOSAL LEISURE VALLEY, SECTOR 10, CHANDIG Pincode 160017 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Hort. Divn No.1, M.C., Chd. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1884.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116588.xls Financial bid 357.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Hort. Divn No.1, M.C., Chd. Address Executive Engineer Hort. Divn No.1, M.C., Chd.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data