Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹15,000
Value
₹5,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Municipal Administration Appointment of Project Management Consultant from Civil/Electrical/Mechanical Engineers/Architechs, for various development projects of PARNER NAGARPANCHAYAT PARNER in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Construction Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender