TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-May-2025, 1:05 pm

Bid End Date

11-Jun-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue21-May-2025, 1:05 pm
Technical27-05-2025 13:09:55
Financial
Award24-Jun-2025, 12:41 am

Deputy Conservator Of Forests has released a public tender for Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer (Q3) in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1106. Submission Deadline: 11-06-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BABJI SALES   Under PMA
Make : NEPTUNE Model : HARIYALI 0827-05-2025 13:09:55
2
JAIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MOE151126-05-2025 19:48:02
3
KEYTECH PROCUREMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BS-16M30-05-2025 13:27:52
4
KRISHI VIKAS SAHAKARI SAMITI LTD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MOE151131-05-2025 12:28:14
5
KSHIPRA GLOBAL LLP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BS-16M30-05-2025 19:27:49
6
M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007)   Under PMA
Make : NEPTUNE Model : Neptune & Fawar-3328-05-2025 14:35:41
7
M/S HANSRAJ TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : kISAN Model : SPRAYER PUMP26-05-2025 12:18:07
8
M/S SUNRISE INTERNATIONAL INS.   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPRAYER PUMP KTC11-06-2025 07:46:23
9
NEPTUNE PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NEPTUNE Model : Hariyali - 0827-05-2025 10:28:09
10
OM HARDWARE AND ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Make : NEPTUNE Model : SPRAY PUMP LI24-05-2025 17:41:39
11
SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPRAYER PUMP KTC31-05-2025 12:41:31
12
VIDHAN ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BS-16M30-05-2025 09:22:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VIDHAN ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer
L2
KEYTECH PROCUREMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer
L3
KSHIPRA GLOBAL LLP( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1106

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer (Q3)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND FOREST DEPARTMENTDEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7869287.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

07-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Jun-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

11-Jun-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

03-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Jun-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

07-Jun-2025, 4:00 am

#3

Update

03-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Jun-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

05-Jun-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer