TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For KHD 04-24 Repair and restoration of 5 nos of Causeway in between RD 14 km to 17.00 km of Sumandal Main canal in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,300

Value

₹10,22,756

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR has released a public tender for Repair and restoration of 5 nos of Causeway in between RD 14 km to 17. 00 km of Sumandal Main canal in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR

Organization Chain

CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR||SE, Central Irr.Circle, BBSR||Khurda Irrigation Divn

Bid Opening Place

S.E, Khordha Irrigation Division, Khordha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR||SE, Central Irr.Circle, BBSR||Khurda Irrigation Divn Tender Reference Number e Procurement Notice No.KHD-04 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CELBB_138911_24 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Contractor R.C, PAN, GSTIN, Affidavits, NRC, undertaking and any other documents as per SBD/DTCN .pdf Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KHD 04-24 Repair and restoration of 5 nos of Causeway in between RD 14 km to 17.00 km of Sumandal Main canal Work Description Repair and restoration of 5 nos of Causeway in between RD 14 km to 17.00 km of Sumandal Main canal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,22,756 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Khordha Pincode 752056 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place S.E, Khordha Irrigation Division, Khordha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 263.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents KHD_04_24.pdf Technical bid 5599.76 2 BOQ BOQ_606310.xls Bill of Quantity 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name S.E, Khordha Irrigation Division, Khordha Address S.E, Khordha Irrigation Division, Khordha-752056   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,22,756

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1